Governing Body

Bob Morgan
Category: Foundation Trust
Appointment: Appointed by OWLT
Term of Office: 01/04/2014 - 31/03/2018
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Chair of the Governing Body
Staffing Committee
Admissions Committee
Finance and Premises Committee
Headteacher's Performance Management Panel
Foundation Trust Link Governor
KS2 Link Governor
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Suzanne Richardson
Category: Head Teacher (Co-opted Staff)
Appointment: Appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 25/06/2014 - 31//08/2018
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Staffing Committee
Curriculum and Performance Committee
Finance and Premises Committee
Admissions Committee
Link Governor for Training
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Jason Smith
Category: Associate
Appointment: Appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 25/11/2015 - 24/11/2019
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Finance and Premises Committee
Health and Safety Committee
Link Governor for Year 3
 
Declaration of Interests
Employed by Public Health England
 
Kay Yoxall
Category: Staff
Appointment: Elected by the Staff
Term of Office: 01/10/2006 - 30/09/2018
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Staffing Committee
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Scott Archibald
Category: Parent Governor
Appointment: Elected by the Parents
Term of Office: 15/12/2006 - 14/12/2020
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Finance and Premises Committee 
 
Declaration of Interests
Employed by Tait Walker LLP - Accountants to OWLT
 
Aidan Evans
Category: Parent
Appointment: Elected by the Parents
Term of Office: 05/10/2018 - 04/10/2022
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Finance and Resources Committee
 
Declaration of Interests
Interserve Plc
 
Gail Henderson
Category: Foundation Trust 
Appointment: Appointed by OWLT
Term of Office: 01/04/2014 - 31/03/2018
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Vice Chair of the Governing Body
Vice Chair / Convenor of the Staffing Committee
Chair of Curriculum and Performance Committee
Chair of the Finance and Premises Committee
Headteacher's Performance Management Panel
Link Governor - Foundation Stage / KS1
Link Governor - Foundation Trust
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Clare Dillon
Category: Co-opted (Staff)
Appointment: Appointed by Governing Body
Term of Office: 22/11/2017 - 21/11/2021
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Staffing Committee (Adviser)
Curriculum and Performance Committee (Adviser)
Finance and Premises Committee (Adviser)
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Lynn Matthewson
Category: Co-opted
Appointment: Appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 25/06/2014 - 24/06/2018
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Curriculum and Performance Committee
Staffing Committee
Admissions Committee
Headteachers Performance Management Panel
Link Governor for Safeguarding, Child Protection and E-Safety
Link Governor - KS1
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Natasha Nicholson
Category: Parent Governor
Appointment: Elected by the Parents
Term of Office: 02/03/2011 - 01/03/2019
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Curriculum and Performance Committee
Staffing Committee
Link Governor - Year 4
 
Declaration of Interests
Non declared
 
Jodie Urwin
Category: Co-opted
Appointment: Appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 23/11/2016 - 22/11/2020
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Curriculum and Performance Committee (Convenor)
Headteacher Performance Management Panel
Link Governor - Year 6
 
Declaration of Interests
None
 
Samantha Watson
Category: Parent
Appointment: Elected by the Parents
Term of Office: 22/09/2017 - 21/09/2021
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Curriculum and Performance Committee
Link Governor for Year 2
Link Governor for SEND
 
Declaration of Interests
None declared
 
Susan Hall
Category: Co-opted
Appointment: Appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 28/11/2018 - 27/11/2022
 
Committee Membership & Responsibilities
Staffing Committee
 
Declaration of Interests
Headteacher and Governor of Lemington Riverside Primary up to 31.12.2018
Director of OWLT up to 31.12.2018